Programs

Forestry Forward

Our Forestry Forward program provides up and coming members a segue to leadership roles in the Association. Participants have access to Board and committee meetings, legislative events, educational sessions and tours, and unique networking opportunities.

Class #12 (2019-2021)

Monica Corbin, Colin Davies, Robby Frantzis, Kaylyn Glenn, Jackson Middleton, Jonathan Roberts, Aaron Smith, Austin Thrasher, William White

Click here to join Forestry Forward Class #12.

Forestry Forward alumni:

Class #11 (2018-2019)

Luke Burklew, Casey Cox, Walker Downs, Joe Giesel, Clay Hicks, Evan Johnson, Katie Morris, Patrick Spinosa, Clayton Willis, Andrew Wood

Class #10 (2017-2018)

Aaron Dawson, Casey Gunnels, Barry Jackson, Joe Karels, Christopher Kinslow, Ben Odom, Johnny Sabo, John Vogel, Roger Ward

Class #9 (2016-2017)

Robert Cook, Bryan Croft, Daniel Fussell, Reba Hicks, Alex Hunt, Ryan LaValle, Will Leonard, Joshua Light, Matt McGaughey, Jeremy Sapp

Class #8 (2015-2016)

Trey Byrd, Travis Davidson, Matthew Dykes, Mark Hammond, Eric Handley, Jordan Huntley, Austen Roberts, Braden Scott, Zak Seymour, Al Stathopoulos

Class #7 (2014)

John Dooner, Daniel Hautamaki, Bright Logan, Emily Lowe, Brett Matuszak, Donald C. Murphy, John Sabine, Ray Sharp, Ret Tiner, Franklin Van Aernam, Jr.

Class #6 (2013)

Jesse Bielling, Lee Cutshall, Sheli Derato, Jesse Dumas, Sean Gallagher, Jennifer Greene, Daniel N. Kennedy, Ryan Pavlik, Leigh Ann Wynn

Class #5 (2011)

Scott Brodbeck, Jacob Cremer, Ben Dow, Shelton Feagle, Jamie Hall, Katelyn Crow Landrum, Karen Newberry, Kyle Wehner

Class #4 (2010)

Philip Allen, Mike Berzinis, Josh Ensminger, Matt Ezekiel, Adam Garcia, Jeff Hunt, Kyle Hunter, Casey LaCasse, Greg Marshall, Dwight O’Neal, Steven Parrish, Elizabeth Ramirez

Class #3 (2008)

Anthony Boggess, Mike Lamonica, Travis McCoy, Brian Moody, Larry Simon, Matt Webb

Class #2 (2007)

John Boland, Wesley Carter, Danielle Clark, Dow Derato, Jeremy Flood, Georgia Cochran Jones, Matt Simpson, Richard Schwab, Rhett Sumner, Shawn Webb, David Williams

Class #1 (2006)

Jamie Boland, Edward Cole, Ruthie Cole, Greg Driskell, Ward Frisina, Russ Hannon, Travis Oldershaw, Scott Sager, Philip Smith, Coy “Lin” Webb